SPP Classics Updated

Share your complete repacks with the community.
User avatar
Lobo99X
Posts: 9
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by Lobo99X » Sat Oct 17, 2020 2:00 pm

I'm playing warsong with 30/30 and it's crazy

Image

I am playing in warsong with 30/30, it goes well, but 50/50 the game breaks and it does not let me enter



User avatar
GanjaWarrior
Posts: 7
x 1
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by GanjaWarrior » Sat Oct 17, 2020 3:43 pm

celguar wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 1:38 pm
GanjaWarrior wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:48 am
So now i have only the one question How ? :D
You need to use any SQL editor, connect to world database ( user:root pass:123456 port:3310)
Then open vanilla_world database (or tbc_world), go to battleground_template table, and edit min/max players for any BG you want :idea: :twisted:
Thx you Master :) you are so powerful :idea: :ugeek: ;)

ileboii wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:29 am
GanjaWarrior wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:31 am
About number of bots on battle ground, can someone help me to change the number of one team on battleground? I mean now it's 10/10 but i want to change it to 30/30?
WSG is capped at 10 vs 10.
Now you seee ? :shock: :roll: you are wrong :lol: :twisted:

User avatar
celguar
Posts: 74
x 1
x 14

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by celguar » Sat Oct 17, 2020 9:06 pm

Lobo99X wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 2:00 pm
50/50 the game breaks and it does not let me enter
Max possible BG size is raid vs raid, meaning 40v40. ;)

User avatar
Lobo99X
Posts: 9
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by Lobo99X » Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:33 pm

Thanks celguar, another thing. You know how I can remove the afk mode that disconnects me after 15 minutes

User avatar
celguar
Posts: 74
x 1
x 14

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by celguar » Sat Oct 17, 2020 11:02 pm

Lobo99X wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:33 pm
Thanks celguar, another thing. You know how I can remove the afk mode that disconnects me after 15 minutes
I think you'll have to edit the core and compile .exe file yourself to change it. Or use some kind of anti-afk thing.
Also you can disable Deserted debuff in mangosd.conf. In that case even if you are kicked from BG for afk, you won't get debuff and will be able to queue again and instantly get BG invite (because bots won't take your place after kick)

User avatar
celguar
Posts: 74
x 1
x 14

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by celguar » Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:37 am

slipknat wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:41 am
celgular . can u add a option to summon bots on zones which we are there.. example : im in auberdine and bots summoned on darkshore zone ! automaticly
Do you mean you want all bots (ally/horde) to teleport to your area? What bot number did you set?
Last edited by celguar on Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:42 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
SuperLongCat
Posts: 21
x 8
x 2

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by SuperLongCat » Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:38 am

celguar wrote:
Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:37 am
slipknat wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:41 am
celgular . can u add a option to summon bots on zones which we are there.. example : im in auberdine and bots summoned on darkshore zone ! automaticly
Do you mean you want all bots (ally/horde) to teleport to your area?
Oh man that would be insane on computer resources. >.<

User avatar
celguar
Posts: 74
x 1
x 14

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by celguar » Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:45 am

SuperLongCat wrote:
Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:38 am
Oh man that would be insane on computer resources. >.<
Depends on PC and bot number :twisted:
One guy told me he summoned 800 bots to one place and it was a really big fight.

User avatar
Lobo99X
Posts: 9
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by Lobo99X » Sun Oct 18, 2020 5:37 pm

hello guys
My tank tauren does not attack the alliance when it sees them, it just follows me I have used grinding to attack and nothing I command it to attack either but the rest does (this only happens to me outside of bgs) my tank tauren is level 6.
Someone else happens?

in bgs if it works fine

After modifying some values in ahbot.config
I get this message
AHBot: Boost value used to fill AH! (if this happens often adjust both ItemsPerCycle in ahbot.conf)

User avatar
celguar
Posts: 74
x 1
x 14

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by celguar » Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:45 pm

Lobo99X wrote:
Sun Oct 18, 2020 5:37 pm
My tank tauren does not attack the alliance when it sees them

After modifying some values in ahbot.config
Hello ;)
1) try whisper him "reset ai"
2) have no idea, try to change it back to defaults if you don't want see this message :)

Lazaro6892
Posts: 9
x 1
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by Lazaro6892 » Sun Oct 18, 2020 9:55 pm

a question some way to remove the hello emote from rndbot

User avatar
SuperLongCat
Posts: 21
x 8
x 2

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by SuperLongCat » Sun Oct 18, 2020 10:12 pm

Lazaro6892 wrote:
Sun Oct 18, 2020 9:55 pm
a question some way to remove the hello emote from rndbot

Go in to : SPP_Server/Settings/vanilla or SPP_Server/Settings/tbc

Open : aiplayerbot.conf

Edit # Bots greet to the players
AiPlayerbot.EnableGreet = 1

Change the 1 to a 0

slipknat
Posts: 15
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by slipknat » Mon Oct 19, 2020 5:30 pm

celguar wrote:
Sun Oct 18, 2020 7:37 am
slipknat wrote:
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:41 am
celgular . can u add a option to summon bots on zones which we are there.. example : im in auberdine and bots summoned on darkshore zone ! automaticly
Do you mean you want all bots (ally/horde) to teleport to your area? What bot number did you set?
yup i want that....for now i set 100 bots .my computer can handle much more but its not worth

Lazaro6892
Posts: 9
x 1
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by Lazaro6892 » Fri Oct 23, 2020 9:01 pm

hello ??

User avatar
Lobo99X
Posts: 9
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by Lobo99X » Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:35 am

Hello guys
I have tested all the rogue races and they all go well to the instructor, but the blood elves do not let them learn anything or level 1 to 70, I do not know if it will be my server or it will be general that this red but I can not learn anything with the instructors of rogues not in the city either
Do this also happen to someone else?

Updated:
Hello again
Playing with my playerbot I can teach her the instructor's spells, but if I play directly with her I can't.
the instructor tells me this:
I have no time for sermon now, Picara. Seek your knowledge elsewhere

donny
Posts: 1
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by donny » Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:16 pm

Ive tried opening this server to the public and followed the tutorial for vanilla to cata on the SPP discord in the Classics Collection tutorials section. Im using the TBC server, I can connect but my brother gets stuck at a logging into realm loop so he can connect to the auth server, but something is blocking him from the world server, any suggestions?
Ive opened both ports: 3724 and 8085, have a noIP DNS and changed the IP in the database to my DNS IP

User avatar
celguar
Posts: 74
x 1
x 14

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by celguar » Tue Oct 27, 2020 7:21 pm

donny wrote:
Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:16 pm
Ive opened both ports: 3724 and 8085, have a noIP DNS and changed the IP in the database to my DNS IP
Tbc port is set to 8086 . :( Sorry my bad, I made it so that it would be possible to run both of them.

User avatar
celguar
Posts: 74
x 1
x 14

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by celguar » Tue Oct 27, 2020 8:36 pm

Lazaro6892 wrote:
Fri Oct 23, 2020 9:01 pm
hello ??
Hello there :)
Lobo99X wrote:
Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:35 am
the instructor tells me this:
I have no time for sermon now, Picara. Seek your knowledge elsewhere
You mean rogue trainer doesn't work for blood elves?

User avatar
Lobo99X
Posts: 9
x 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by Lobo99X » Wed Oct 28, 2020 4:14 pm

yes, it doesn't teach me anything but only for blood elves. I don't know if it will happen to me alone or the others

copiatodo
Posts: 1

Re: SPP Classics Updated

Post by copiatodo » Wed Oct 28, 2020 8:29 pm

Hi, How I can change the player bots in my classic server?

I change in aiplayerbot.conf 200 to 1200, but after restart is still 200.

AiPlayerbot.MinRandomBots = 1200
AiPlayerbot.MaxRandomBots = 1200.

Post Reply